Sold
Listing Courtesy of: TERRE HAUTE / Listed By: Meghan Smith, Century 21 Elite
1944 S 19th Street Terre Haute, IN 47803
Sold on 01/30/2026
$213,750 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
County
Vigo County
Vigo County
Listed By
Meghan Smith, Century 21 Elite
Bought with
Kathi Kennedy, Century 21 Elite
Kathi Kennedy, Century 21 Elite
Source
TERRE HAUTE
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:35 PM GMT+0000
TERRE HAUTE
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:35 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 1,376 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$4,900
Dec 05, 2025
Price Changed
$224,900
-4%
-$10,000
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$234,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$5,000